All Saints Daffodil Show 2017 – Results

Thanks to everyone who entered or attended the All Saints Daffodil Show this year.
Winner of the Marble Guessing Competition was Asher Atkin.  He guessed 533 and there were 531 marbles in the blue vase.
Winner of the People’s Choice was Ann Scarfe
The weather was not what we ordered but still you came and we couldn’t do it without you.  We hope everyone had a great time.  See you again next year.
NOTE:
Judging of Classes 8 (a), (b), (c) and (d) and Class 11 was pushed back to 2.30pm on Sunday 17 September.  A number of winnng entries were removed before their details were recorded.  If you have taken your winning entry home but your name does not appear in the results please contact us on 0438 094 681.
We loved all the colouring entries so much that we have decided to give them all a little prize so pop in to The Jesse Tree, tell us your name and collect a $5 voucher.
Community Classes Place
1 (a) “The Gladys O’Neill” BEST VASE OF Flowers  –   7 years & under 1st 127 Joe Ashlin
1 (a) “The Gladys O’Neill” BEST VASE OF Flowers  –   7 years & under 2ND 114 Sky Bestley Toman
1 (a) “The Gladys O’Neill” BEST VASE OF Flowers  –   7 years & under 3RD 128 Evie Ashlin
1 (a) “The Gladys O’Neill” BEST VASE OF Flowers  –   7 years & under 4th 115 Melaleuca Bestley Toman
1 (b)  ‘The Keith Munzenberger Memorial’ BEST VASE OF FLOWERS – 8 to 12 years 1st 107 Asher Atkin
1 (b)  ‘The Keith Munzenberger Memorial’ BEST VASE OF FLOWERS – 8 to 12 years 2nd 107 Asher Atkin
1 (b)  ‘The Keith Munzenberger Memorial’ BEST VASE OF FLOWERS – 8 to 12 years 3rd 112 Tamsyn Pond
1 (c) BEST VASE OF FLOWERS – 13 to 17 years 1st No Entry
1 (c) BEST VASE OF FLOWERS – 13 to 17 years 2nd No Entry
1 (c) BEST VASE OF FLOWERS – 13 to 17 years 3rd No Entry
1 (d) BEST VASE OF FLOWERS – 18 years & older 1st 106 Sarah Ryan
1 (d) BEST VASE OF FLOWERS – 18 years & older 2nd 125 Anne Scarfe
1 (d) BEST VASE OF FLOWERS – 18 years & older 3rd 104 Peter Davies
2   BEST GREETING CARD 1ST 114 Sky Bestley Toman
2   BEST GREETING CARD 2ND 115 Melaleuca Bestley Toman
2   BEST GREETING CARD 3RD No Entry
3   BEST POT PLANT – Open 1ST 132 Beth Zalotockyj
3   BEST POT PLANT – Open 2ND 108 Peron Barwick
3   BEST POT PLANT – Open 3RD 103 Ann Ricketts
4 (a) Best Basket of Camellias  –  Any Combination 1ST 102 Penny Stevenson
4 (a) Best Basket of Camellias  –  Any Combination 2ND 105 Gill Fitzgerald
4 (a) Best Basket of Camellias  –  Any Combination 3RD No Entry
4 (b) Champion Camellia 1st 102 Penny Stevenson
4 (b) Champion Camellia 2nd 138 Elizabeth Rickets
4 (b) Champion Camellia 3rd 138 Elizabeth Rickets
5 BEST “ARIUM” – AQU, TERR or VIV 1ST 112 Tamsyn Pond
5 BEST “ARIUM” – AQU, TERR or VIV 2ND 135 Krystle Pond
5 BEST “ARIUM” – AQU, TERR or VIV 3RD No Entry
6 BEST DAFFODIL ORIGINAL ART WORK – open 1ST 101 Susanne Nixon
6 BEST DAFFODIL ORIGINAL ART WORK – open 2ND 139 Karen Rothery
6 BEST DAFFODIL ORIGINAL ART WORK – open 3RD 104 Peter Davies
7 BEST PHOTOGRAPH WITH A DAFFODIL THEME – Open 1ST 134 Michelle Evans
7 BEST PHOTOGRAPH WITH A DAFFODIL THEME – Open 2ND 131 Julia Smith
7 BEST PHOTOGRAPH WITH A DAFFODIL THEME – Open 3RD 133 Elizabeth Knox
8 COLOURING IN COMPETITION
8(a) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING IN  –  4 years & under. 1ST Entry removed before details recorded
8(a) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING IN  –  4 years & under. 2ND Entry removed before details recorded
8(a) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING IN  –  4 years & under. 3RD Entry removed before details recorded
8 (b) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  5 to 8 years 1ST Entry removed before details recorded
8 (b) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  5 to 8 years 2ND 136 Ben Atkin
8 (b) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  5 to 8 years 3RD 115 Melaleuca Bestley Toman
8 (c )BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  9 to 17 years 1ST 137 Monty Abott
8 (c )BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  9 to 17 years 2ND Entry removed before details recorded
8 (c )BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  9 to 17 years 3RD Entry removed before details recorded
8 (d) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  18 years  –  180 years 1ST Entry removed before details recorded
8 (d) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  18 years  –  180 years 2ND Entry removed before details recorded
8 (d) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  18 years  –  180 years 3RD 134 Michelle Evans
9 BEST ARRANGEMENT OF WEEDS – OPEN 1ST 134 Michelle Evans
9 BEST ARRANGEMENT OF WEEDS – OPEN 2ND 101 Susanne Nixon
9 BEST ARRANGEMENT OF WEEDS – OPEN 3RD 133 Elizabeth Knox
10 Best Herb Arrangement – Open 1ST 101 Susanne Nixon
10 Best Herb Arrangement – Open 2ND 138 Elizabeth Ricketts
10 Best Herb Arrangement – Open 3RD 138 Elizabeth Ricketts
11 Most beautifully coloured in All Saints Daffodil Colouring Book  –  Open 1ST Entry removed before details recorded
11 Most beautifully coloured in All Saints Daffodil Colouring Book  –  Open 2ND Entry removed before details recorded
11 Most beautifully coloured in All Saints Daffodil Colouring Book  –  Open 3RD 107 Asher Atkin
Specialist Daffodil Exhibition
Open Daffodil Classes  –  Standard
12 1 TRUMPET DAFFODIL  – Yellow Perianth 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
12 1 TRUMPET DAFFODIL  – Yellow Perianth 2ND 107 Asher Atkins
12 1 TRUMPET DAFFODIL  – Yellow Perianth 3RD 113 J & J Noble
13 1 TRUMPET DAFFODIL  – White Perianth 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
13 1 TRUMPET DAFFODIL  – White Perianth 2ND 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
13 1 TRUMPET DAFFODIL  – White Perianth 3RD 113 J & J Noble
14 1 LARGE CUP  – Yellow Perianth 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
14 1 LARGE CUP  – Yellow Perianth 2ND 113 J & J Noble
14 1 LARGE CUP  – Yellow Perianth 3RD 125 Ann Scarfe
15 1 LARGE CUP  – White Perianth 1ST 113 J & J Noble
15 1 LARGE CUP  – White Perianth 2ND 125 Ann Scarfe
15 1 LARGE CUP  – White Perianth 3RD 111 Lanika Prince
16 1 SMALL CUP  – Yellow Perianth 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
16 1 SMALL CUP  – Yellow Perianth 2ND No Entry
16 1 SMALL CUP  – Yellow Perianth 3RD No Entry
17 1 SMALL CUP  – White Perianth 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
17 1 SMALL CUP  – White Perianth 2ND 113 J & J Noble
17 1 SMALL CUP  – White Perianth 3RD No Entry
18 1 DOUBLE  –  Staged in bottle 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
18 1 DOUBLE  –  Staged in bottle 2ND 113 J & J Noble
18 1 DOUBLE  –  Staged in bottle 3RD 113 J & J Noble
19 1 DAFFODIL  –  Any Division with Pink in the Corona 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
19 1 DAFFODIL  –  Any Division with Pink in the Corona 2ND 125 Ann Scarfe
19 1 DAFFODIL  –  Any Division with Pink in the Corona 3RD No Entry
20 1  TRIANDRUS 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
20 1  TRIANDRUS 2ND No Entry
20 1  TRIANDRUS 3RD No Entry
21 1  CYCLAMINEUS 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
21 1  CYCLAMINEUS 2ND 108 Peron Barwick
21 1  CYCLAMINEUS 3RD 125 Ann Scarfe
22 1  JONQUIL 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
22 1  JONQUIL 2ND 125 Ann Scarfe
22 1  JONQUIL 3RD No Entry
23 1  TAZETTA 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
23 1  TAZETTA 2ND 113 J & J Noble
23 1  TAZETTA 3RD 107 Asher Atkins
24  1  POETICUS 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
24  1  POETICUS 2ND No Entry
24  1  POETICUS 3RD No Entry
25 1  SPLIT CORONA  –  Staged in bottle 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
25 1  SPLIT CORONA  –  Staged in bottle 2ND 106 Sarah Ryan
25 1  SPLIT CORONA  –  Staged in bottle 3RD 106 Sarah Ryan
26  1  DAFFODIL  Any other Division 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
26  1  DAFFODIL  Any other Division 2ND 125 Ann Scarfe
26  1  DAFFODIL  Any other Division 3RD No Entry
Open Seedling Daffodil Classes  –  Standard
27  1  SEEDLING TRUMPET – Any Perianth Colour 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
27  1  SEEDLING TRUMPET – Any Perianth Colour 2ND 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
27  1  SEEDLING TRUMPET – Any Perianth Colour 3RD 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
28  1 SEEDLING LARGE CUP  –  Any Perianth Colour 1ST 116 Owen Davies
28  1 SEEDLING LARGE CUP  –  Any Perianth Colour 2ND 116 Owen Davies
28  1 SEEDLING LARGE CUP  –  Any Perianth Colour 3RD 116 Owen Davies
29  1  SEEDLING SMALL-CUP  –  Any Perianth Colour 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
29  1  SEEDLING SMALL-CUP  –  Any Perianth Colour 2ND 116 Owen Davies
29  1  SEEDLING SMALL-CUP  –  Any Perianth Colour 3RD 116 Owen Davies
30  1  SEEDLING DOUBLE  – Any Perianth Colour 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
30  1  SEEDLING DOUBLE  – Any Perianth Colour 2ND 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
30  1  SEEDLING DOUBLE  – Any Perianth Colour 3RD No Entry
31  1  SEEDLING DAFFODIL  –  Any Division with Pink in the Corona 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
31  1  SEEDLING DAFFODIL  –  Any Division with Pink in the Corona 2ND 116 Owen Davies
31  1  SEEDLING DAFFODIL  –  Any Division with Pink in the Corona 3RD 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
32  1  SEEDLING JONQUIL 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
32  1  SEEDLING JONQUIL 2ND No Entry
32  1  SEEDLING JONQUIL 3RD No Entry
33  1  SEEDLING TAZETTA 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
33  1  SEEDLING TAZETTA 2ND No Entry
33  1  SEEDLING TAZETTA 3RD No Entry
34  1  SEEDLING POETICUS 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
34  1  SEEDLING POETICUS 2ND No Entry
34  1  SEEDLING POETICUS 3RD No Entry
35  1  SEEDLING SPLIT CORONA 1ST No Entry
35  1  SEEDLING SPLIT CORONA 2ND No Entry
35  1  SEEDLING SPLIT CORONA 3RD No Entry
36 1  SEEDLING DAFFODIL  Any Other Division  –  Any Perianth Colour 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
36 1  SEEDLING DAFFODIL  Any Other Division  –  Any Perianth Colour 2ND 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
36 1  SEEDLING DAFFODIL  Any Other Division  –  Any Perianth Colour 3RD 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
Open Daffodil Classes  –  Miniature
37  1  MINIATURE TRUMPET –Any Perianth Colour 1ST No Entry
37  1  MINIATURE TRUMPET –Any Perianth Colour 2ND No Entry
37  1  MINIATURE TRUMPET –Any Perianth Colour 3RD No Entry
38 1  MINIATURE TRIANDRUS 1ST 113 J & J Noble
38 1  MINIATURE TRIANDRUS 2ND 113 J & J Noble
38 1  MINIATURE TRIANDRUS 3RD No Entry
39  1  CYCLAMINEUS 1ST 113 J & J Noble
39  1  CYCLAMINEUS 2ND 113 J & J Noble
39  1  CYCLAMINEUS 3RD No Entry
40  1  JONQUIL 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
40  1  JONQUIL 2ND 125 Ann Scarfe
40  1  JONQUIL 3RD No Entry
41 1  bulbocodium (HOOP PETTICOAT) 1ST 113 J & J Noble
41 1  bulbocodium (HOOP PETTICOAT) 2ND 113 J & J Noble
41 1  bulbocodium (HOOP PETTICOAT) 3RD 113 J & J Noble
42  1 species 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
42  1 species 2ND 125 Ann Scarfe
42  1 species 3RD 113 J & J Noble
43  1 MINIATURE  ANY  OTHER  DIVISION 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
43  1 MINIATURE  ANY  OTHER  DIVISION 2ND 113 J & J Noble
43  1 MINIATURE  ANY  OTHER  DIVISION 3RD 113 J & J Noble
Open Seedling  Daffodil Classes  –  Miniature
44 1 SEEDLING  TRUMPET 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
44 1 SEEDLING  TRUMPET 2ND 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
44 1 SEEDLING  TRUMPET 3RD No Entry
45 1 SEEDLING  TRIANDRUS 1ST No Entry
45 1 SEEDLING  TRIANDRUS 2ND No Entry
45 1 SEEDLING  TRIANDRUS 3RD No Entry
46 1 SEEDLING CYCLAMINEUS 1ST 110 J & J Noble
46 1 SEEDLING CYCLAMINEUS 2ND 110 J & J Noble
46 1 SEEDLING CYCLAMINEUS 3RD 110 J & J Noble
47 1 SEEDLING JONQUIL 1ST No Entry
47 1 SEEDLING JONQUIL 2ND No Entry
47 1 SEEDLING JONQUIL 3RD No Entry
48 1 SEEDLING BULBOCODIUM  –  (HOOP PETTICOAT) 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
48 1 SEEDLING BULBOCODIUM  –  (HOOP PETTICOAT) 2ND 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
48 1 SEEDLING BULBOCODIUM  –  (HOOP PETTICOAT) 3RD 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
49 1 SEEDLING  –  Any Other Division 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
49 1 SEEDLING  –  Any Other Division 2ND 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
49 1 SEEDLING  –  Any Other Division 3RD 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
Open Daffodil Classes  –  Intermediate
50 1 INTERMEDIATE – Divisions 1 – 3 Any Perianth Colour 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
50 1 INTERMEDIATE – Divisions 1 – 3 Any Perianth Colour 2ND 111 Lanika Prince
50 1 INTERMEDIATE – Divisions 1 – 3 Any Perianth Colour 3RD 111 Lanika Prince
51  1 INTERMEDIATE  Division 4  –  Any Perianth Colour 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
51  1 INTERMEDIATE  Division 4  –  Any Perianth Colour 2ND No Entry
51  1 INTERMEDIATE  Division 4  –  Any Perianth Colour 3RD No Entry
52  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE—Any Perianth Colour 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
52  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE—Any Perianth Colour 2ND 116 Owen Davies
52  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE—Any Perianth Colour 3RD 116 Owen Davies
53  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE—Any Perianth Colour 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
53  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE—Any Perianth Colour 2ND No Entry
53  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE—Any Perianth Colour 3RD No Entry
54 1 INTERMEDIATE  SPLIT CORONA –Any Perianth Colour 1ST No Entry
54 1 INTERMEDIATE  SPLIT CORONA –Any Perianth Colour 2ND No Entry
54 1 INTERMEDIATE  SPLIT CORONA –Any Perianth Colour 3RD No Entry
55  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE  SPLIT CORONA 1ST No Entry
55  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE  SPLIT CORONA 2ND No Entry
55  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE  SPLIT CORONA 3RD No Entry
56 1 INTERMEDIATE DAFFODIL  –  Any Other Division 1ST No Entry
56 1 INTERMEDIATE DAFFODIL  –  Any Other Division 2ND No Entry
56 1 INTERMEDIATE DAFFODIL  –  Any Other Division 3RD No Entry
Specialist Daffodil Exhibition  –  Vase Classes
57 VASE OF THREE STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS  – Any Combination 1ST 113 J & J Noble
57 VASE OF THREE STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS  – Any Combination 2ND 113 J & J Noble
57 VASE OF THREE STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS  – Any Combination 3RD 108 Peron Barwick
58 VASE OF THREE MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any combination 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
58 VASE OF THREE MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any combination 2ND 108 Peron Barwick
58 VASE OF THREE MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any combination 3RD 125 Ann Scarfe
59 VASE OF SEVEN STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS – Any Combination 1ST 113 J & J Noble
59 VASE OF SEVEN STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS – Any Combination 2ND 113 J & J Noble
59 VASE OF SEVEN STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS – Any Combination 3RD 111 Lanika Prince
60 VASE OF SEVEN MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any combination 1ST 113 J & J Noble
60 VASE OF SEVEN MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any combination 2ND 125 Ann Scarfe
60 VASE OF SEVEN MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any combination 3RD No Entry
Breeder’s Classic “The Temple-Smith Award” 2016
61 VASE OF 15 Seedling STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS  “The Temple-Smith Award” 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
61 VASE OF 15 Seedling STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS  “The Temple-Smith Award” 2ND 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
61 VASE OF 15 Seedling STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS  “The Temple-Smith Award” 3RD No Entry
62  VASE OF 15 Seedling MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any Combination “The Temple-Smith Award” 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
62  VASE OF 15 Seedling MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any Combination “The Temple-Smith Award” 2ND 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
62  VASE OF 15 Seedling MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any Combination “The Temple-Smith Award” 3RD No Entry
Heritage/Classic Daffodil Classes
63  BEST VASE OF HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODILS 1ST 125 Ann Scarfe
63  BEST VASE OF HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODILS 2ND 103 Ann Ricketts
63  BEST VASE OF HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODILS 3RD 107 Asher Atkins
64  BEST VASE OF SEVEN HERITAGE/CLASSIC STEMS 1ST 104 Peter Davies
64  BEST VASE OF SEVEN HERITAGE/CLASSIC STEMS 2ND 125 Ann Scarfe
64  BEST VASE OF SEVEN HERITAGE/CLASSIC STEMS 3RD 107 Asher Atkins
65  BEST VASE OF THREE HERITAGE/CLASSIC STEMS 1ST 107 Asher Atkins
65  BEST VASE OF THREE HERITAGE/CLASSIC STEMS 2ND 125 Ann Scarfe
65  BEST VASE OF THREE HERITAGE/CLASSIC STEMS 3RD 107 Asher Atkins
66  ONE STEM HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL  –  White Perianth 1ST 107 Asher Atkins
66  ONE STEM HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL  –  White Perianth 2ND 107 Asher Atkins
66  ONE STEM HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL  –  White Perianth 3RD 125 Ann Scarfe
67  ONE STEM HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL  –  Yellow Perianth 1ST 107 Asher Atkins
67  ONE STEM HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL  –  Yellow Perianth 2ND 107 Asher Atkins
67  ONE STEM HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL  –  Yellow Perianth 3RD No Entry
68  ONE STEM ANY OTHER HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL 1ST No Entry
68  ONE STEM ANY OTHER HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL 2ND No Entry
68  ONE STEM ANY OTHER HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL 3RD No Entry
Novelty Classes
71  Most suggestive vegetable  –  non gender specific 1ST No Entry
71  Most suggestive vegetable  –  non gender specific 2ND No Entry
71  Most suggestive vegetable  –  non gender specific 3RD No Entry
72  BEST POTTED CACTI/Succulent 1ST 104 Peter Davies
72  BEST POTTED CACTI/Succulent 2ND Elizabeth Ricketts
72  BEST POTTED CACTI/Succulent 3RD Elizabeth Ricketts
73  LARGEST DAFFODIL (Widest diameter)  –  Open 1ST 113 J & J Noble
73  LARGEST DAFFODIL (Widest diameter)  –  Open 2ND No Entry
73  LARGEST DAFFODIL (Widest diameter)  –  Open 3RD No Entry
74  SMALLEST DAFFODIL  (Smallest diameter)  –  Open 1ST 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
74  SMALLEST DAFFODIL  (Smallest diameter)  –  Open 2ND 113 J & J Noble
74  SMALLEST DAFFODIL  (Smallest diameter)  –  Open 3RD 125 Ann Scarfe
75  LONGEST-STEMMED DAFFODIL  –  Open 1ST 120 Birgitta Browning
75  LONGEST-STEMMED DAFFODIL  –  Open 2ND 104 Peter Davies
75  LONGEST-STEMMED DAFFODIL  –  Open 3RD No Entry
76  MOST BIZARRE DAFFODIL  –  Open 1ST 106 Sarah Ryan
76  MOST BIZARRE DAFFODIL  –  Open 2ND No Entry
76  MOST BIZARRE DAFFODIL  –  Open 3RD No Entry
ADDITIONAL PRIZES
Champion Standard Daffodil Olay 18/110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
Reserve Champion Standard Daffodil GTS Seed 17/125 Ann Scarfe
Champion Intermediate Daffodil Rod 52/110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
Reserve Champion Intermediate Daffodil GTS Seed 17/125 Ann Scarfe
Champion Miniature Daffodil Snook 110 Glenbrook Bulb Farm
Reserve Champion Miniature Daffodil Angels End 113 J & J Noble
Grand Champion Daffodil Big Deal Glenbrook Bulb Farm
Junior Show Winner 107 Asher Atkins
People’s Choice 125 Ann Scarfe