All Saints Daffodil Show 2015 – Results

If you have won a prize but not received it please contact us on 0438 094 681.
Numbers 46 and 48 did not provide us with their details. Please contact us to provide details and receive prizes.
Community Classes Place
1 (a)   BEST VASE OF DAFFODILS  – Open  –  Anything goes  –  no rules. 1ST Desiree Meszares
1 (a)   BEST VASE OF DAFFODILS  – Open  –  Anything goes  –  no rules. 2ND Ann Scarfe
1 (a) BEST VASE OF DAFFODILS  – Open  –  Anything goes  –  no rules. 3RD Gwen Dumigan
1 (b) “The Gladys O’Neill” BEST VASE OF Flowers  –   7 years & under 1st Lucinda
1 (b) “The Gladys O’Neill” BEST VASE OF Flowers  –   7 years & under 2ND Tamsyn Went
1 (b) “The Gladys O’Neill” BEST VASE OF Flowers  –   7 years & under 3RD No Entry
1 (c)  ‘The Keith Munzenberger Memorial’ BEST VASE OF FLOWERS – 8 to 12 years 1st Asher Atkin
1 (c)  ‘The Keith Munzenberger Memorial’ BEST VASE OF FLOWERS – 8 to 12 years 2nd Maisie
1 (c)  ‘The Keith Munzenberger Memorial’ BEST VASE OF FLOWERS – 8 to 12 years 3rd Henry Freeman
1 (d) BEST VASE OF FLOWERS – 70 years & older 1st Ann Scarfe
1 (d) BEST VASE OF FLOWERS – 70 years & older 2nd Barbara Davies
1 (d) BEST VASE OF FLOWERS – 70 years & older 3rd Phyllis Parker
2   BEST VASE  – 8 to 18 –  Any other garden flowers 1ST Asher Atkin
2   BEST VASE  – 8 to 18  Any other garden flowers 2ND No Entry
2   BEST VASE  – 8 to 18-  Any other garden flowers 3RD No Entry
3   BEST POT PLANT – Open 1ST Barbara Davies
3   BEST POT PLANT – Open 2ND Ann Ricketts
3   BEST POT PLANT – Open 3RD Barbara Davies
4 (a) Best Basket of Camellias  –  Any Combination 1ST Desiree Meszares
4 (a) Best Basket of Camellias  –  Any Combination 2ND Gwen Dumigan
4 (a) Best Basket of Camellias  –  Any Combination 3RD David Irvine
4 (b) Champion Camellia 1st Desiree Meszares
4 (b) Champion Camellia 2nd 48
4 (b) Champion Camellia 3rd 46
5 Champion Bonsai 1ST No Entry
5 Champion Bonsai 2ND No Entry
5 Champion Bonsai 3RD No Entry
6 Best Daffodil Original Artwork 1ST Susanne Nixon
6 Best Daffodil Original Artwork 2ND No Entry
6 Best Daffodil Original Artwork 3RD No Entry
7 BEST PHOTOGRAPH WITH A DAFFODIL THEME – Open 1ST J & J Noble
7 BEST PHOTOGRAPH WITH A DAFFODIL THEME – Open 2ND No Entry
7 BEST PHOTOGRAPH WITH A DAFFODIL THEME – Open 3RD No Entry
8 COLOURING IN COMPETITION
8(a) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING IN  –  4 years & under. 1ST Minnie
8(a) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING IN  –  4 years & under. 2ND Jasper Offor
8(a) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING IN  –  4 years & under. 3RD Essie Morgan
8 (b) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  5 to 8 years 1ST Zoe Carrig-Jones
8 (b) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  5 to 8 years 2ND Joshua Morgan
8 (b) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  5 to 8 years 3RD Calvin
8 (b) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  5 to 8 years EA Aiden Carrig-Jones
8 (b) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  5 to 8 years EA George
8 (c )BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  9 to 17 years 1ST Abhay Bisht
8 (c )BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  9 to 17 years 2ND Monty Abbott
8 (c )BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  9 to 17 years 3RD Aastha Bisht
8 (c ) Best Daffodil Colouring-In  –  9 to 17 years EA Jordan Kinanne
8 (c ) Best Daffodil Colouring-In  –  9 to 17 years EA Stacey McManis
8 (d) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  18 years  –  180 years 1ST Katherine Challis
8 (d) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  18 years  –  180 years 2ND Gemma Le Mesurier
8 (d) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  18 years  –  180 years 3RD Xavier Young
8 (d) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  18 years  –  180 years EA Krystle Williams
8 (d) BEST DAFFODIL COLOURING-IN  –  18 years  –  180 years EA Market Lane
9 Youth Daffodil Show  –  18 & under –  lodge 3 daffodil blooms of any type or colour in separate bottles 1ST David Irvine
9 Youth Daffodil Show  –  18 & under –  lodge 3 daffodil blooms of any type or colour in separate bottles 2nd No Entry
9 Youth Daffodil Show  –  18 & under –  lodge 3 daffodil blooms of any type or colour in separate bottles 3rd No Entry
10 Best Gumboot Vase 1ST J & J Noble
10 Best Gumboot Vase 2ND Gwen Dumigan
10 Best Gumboot Vase 3RD No Entry
11 Most beautifully coloured in All Saints Daffodil Colouring Book  –  Open 1ST Gemma Le Mesurier
11 Most beautifully coloured in All Saints Daffodil Colouring Book  –  Open 2ND Katherine Challis
11 Most beautifully coloured in All Saints Daffodil Colouring Book  –  Open 3RD Xavier Young
11 Most beautifully coloured in All Saints Daffodil Colouring Book  –  Open 4th Tamsyn Went
11 Most beautifully coloured in All Saints Daffodil Colouring Book  –  Open 5th No Entry
Specialist Daffodil Exhibition
Open Daffodil Classes  –  Standard
12 1 TRUMPET DAFFODIL  – Yellow Perianth 1ST Ann Scarfe
12 1 TRUMPET DAFFODIL  – Yellow Perianth 2ND Ann Scarfe
12 1 TRUMPET DAFFODIL  – Yellow Perianth 3RD No Entry
13 1 TRUMPET DAFFODIL  – White Perianth 1ST J & J Noble
13 1 TRUMPET DAFFODIL  – White Perianth 2ND Ann Scarfe
13 1 TRUMPET DAFFODIL  – White Perianth 3RD J & J Noble
14 1 LARGE CUP  – Yellow Perianth 1ST J & J Noble
14 1 LARGE CUP  – Yellow Perianth 2ND Mike Temple Smith
14 1 LARGE CUP  – Yellow Perianth 3RD Phyllis Parker
15 1 LARGE CUP  – White Perianth 1ST Mike Temple Smith
15 1 LARGE CUP  – White Perianth 2ND Mike Temple Smith
15 1 LARGE CUP  – White Perianth 3RD No Entry
16 1 SMALL CUP  – Yellow Perianth 1ST Mike Temple Smith
16 1 SMALL CUP  – Yellow Perianth 2ND Phyllis Parker
16 1 SMALL CUP  – Yellow Perianth 3RD Phyllis Parker
17 1 SMALL CUP  – White Perianth 1ST Ann Scarfe
17 1 SMALL CUP  – White Perianth 2ND Ann Scarfe
17 1 SMALL CUP  – White Perianth 3RD J & J Noble
18 1 DOUBLE  –  Staged in bottle 1ST Mike Temple Smith
18 1 DOUBLE  –  Staged in bottle 2ND J & J Noble
18 1 DOUBLE  –  Staged in bottle 3RD Ann Scarfe
19 1 DAFFODIL  –  Any Division with Pink in the Corona 1ST Mike Temple Smith
19 1 DAFFODIL  –  Any Division with Pink in the Corona 2ND Marilyn Kremmer
19 1 DAFFODIL  –  Any Division with Pink in the Corona 3RD No Entry
20 1  TRIANDRUS 1ST J & J Noble
20 1  TRIANDRUS 2ND  Mike Temple Smith
20 1  TRIANDRUS 3RD Phyllis Parker
21 1  CYCLAMINEUS 1ST Mike Temple Smith
21 1  CYCLAMINEUS 2ND No Entry
21 1  CYCLAMINEUS 3RD No Entry
22 1  JONQUIL 1ST Mike Temple Smith
22 1  JONQUIL 2ND Mary & Kevin Crowe
22 1  JONQUIL 3RD Ann Scarfe
23 1  TAZETTA 1ST Kirsty Atkin
23 1  TAZETTA 2ND J & J Noble
23 1  TAZETTA 3RD Kirsty Atkin
24  1  POETICUS 1ST J & J Noble
24  1  POETICUS 2ND J & J Noble
24  1  POETICUS 3RD Ann Scarfe
25 1  SPLIT CORONA  –  Staged in bottle 1ST Mike Temple Smith
25 1  SPLIT CORONA  –  Staged in bottle 2ND J & J Noble
25 1  SPLIT CORONA  –  Staged in bottle 3RD No Entry
26  1  DAFFODIL  Any other Division 1ST J & J Noble
26  1  DAFFODIL  Any other Division 2ND J & J Noble
26  1  DAFFODIL  Any other Division 3RD J & J Noble
Open Seedling Daffodil Classes  –  Standard
27  1  SEEDLING TRUMPET – Any Perianth Colour 1ST Glenbrook Bulb Farm
27  1  SEEDLING TRUMPET – Any Perianth Colour 2ND Mike Temple Smith
27  1  SEEDLING TRUMPET – Any Perianth Colour 3RD Owen Davies
28  1 SEEDLING LARGE CUP  –  Any Perianth Colour 1ST Owen Davies
28  1 SEEDLING LARGE CUP  –  Any Perianth Colour 2ND Glenbrook Bulb Farm
28  1 SEEDLING LARGE CUP  –  Any Perianth Colour 3RD Owen Davies
29  1  SEEDLING SMALL-CUP  –  Any Perianth Colour 1ST Owen Davies
29  1  SEEDLING SMALL-CUP  –  Any Perianth Colour 2ND Owen Davies
29  1  SEEDLING SMALL-CUP  –  Any Perianth Colour 3RD Owen Davies
30  1  SEEDLING DOUBLE  – Any Perianth Colour 1ST Glenbrook Bulb Farm
30  1  SEEDLING DOUBLE  – Any Perianth Colour 2ND No Entry
30  1  SEEDLING DOUBLE  – Any Perianth Colour 3RD No Entry
31  1  SEEDLING DAFFODIL  –  Any Division with Pink in the Corona 1ST Glenbrook Bulb Farm
31  1  SEEDLING DAFFODIL  –  Any Division with Pink in the Corona 2ND Owen Davies
31  1  SEEDLING DAFFODIL  –  Any Division with Pink in the Corona 3RD Owen Davies
32  1  SEEDLING JONQUIL 1ST Glenbrook Bulb Farm
32  1  SEEDLING JONQUIL 2ND Glenbrook Bulb Farm
32  1  SEEDLING JONQUIL 3RD No Entry
33  1  SEEDLING TAZETTA 1ST No Entry
33  1  SEEDLING TAZETTA 2ND No Entry
33  1  SEEDLING TAZETTA 3RD No Entry
34  1  SEEDLING POETICUS 1ST Glenbrook Bulb Farm
34  1  SEEDLING POETICUS 2ND Glenbrook Bulb Farm
34  1  SEEDLING POETICUS 3RD Glenbrook Bulb Farm
35  1  SEEDLING SPLIT CORONA 1ST Glenbrook Bulb Farm
35  1  SEEDLING SPLIT CORONA 2ND Mike Temple Smith
35  1  SEEDLING SPLIT CORONA 3RD Mike Temple Smith
36 1  SEEDLING DAFFODIL  Any Other Division  –  Any Perianth Colour 1ST Mike Temple Smith
36 1  SEEDLING DAFFODIL  Any Other Division  –  Any Perianth Colour 2ND Glenbrook Bulb Farm
36 1  SEEDLING DAFFODIL  Any Other Division  –  Any Perianth Colour 3RD Glenbrook Bulb Farm
Open Daffodil Classes  –  Miniature
37  1  MINIATURE TRUMPET –Any Perianth Colour 1ST No Entry
37  1  MINIATURE TRUMPET –Any Perianth Colour 2ND No Entry
37  1  MINIATURE TRUMPET –Any Perianth Colour 3RD No Entry
38 1  MINIATURE TRIANDRUS 1ST No Entry
38 1  MINIATURE TRIANDRUS 2ND No Entry
38 1  MINIATURE TRIANDRUS 3RD No Entry
39  1  CYCLAMINEUS 1ST No Entry
39  1  CYCLAMINEUS 2ND No Entry
39  1  CYCLAMINEUS 3RD No Entry
40  1  JONQUIL 1ST No Entry
40  1  JONQUIL 2ND No Entry
40  1  JONQUIL 3RD No Entry
41 1  bulbocodium (HOOP PETTICOAT) 1ST No Entry
41 1  bulbocodium (HOOP PETTICOAT) 2ND No Entry
41 1  bulbocodium (HOOP PETTICOAT) 3RD No Entry
42  1 species 1ST No Entry
42  1 species 2ND No Entry
42  1 species 3RD No Entry
43  1 MINIATURE  ANY  OTHER  DIVISION 1ST No Entry
43  1 MINIATURE  ANY  OTHER  DIVISION 2ND No Entry
43  1 MINIATURE  ANY  OTHER  DIVISION 3RD No Entry
Open Seedling  Daffodil Classes  –  Miniature
44 1 SEEDLING  TRUMPET 1ST Glenbrook Bulb Farm
44 1 SEEDLING  TRUMPET 2ND Glenbrook Bulb Farm
44 1 SEEDLING  TRUMPET 3RD No Entry
45 1 SEEDLING  TRIANDRUS 1ST Glenbrook Bulb Farm
45 1 SEEDLING  TRIANDRUS 2ND No Entry
45 1 SEEDLING  TRIANDRUS 3RD No Entry
46 1 SEEDLING CYCLAMINEUS 1ST No Entry
46 1 SEEDLING CYCLAMINEUS 2ND No Entry
46 1 SEEDLING CYCLAMINEUS 3RD No Entry
47 1 SEEDLING JONQUIL 1ST Glenbrook Bulb Farm
47 1 SEEDLING JONQUIL 2ND No Entry
47 1 SEEDLING JONQUIL 3RD No Entry
48 1 SEEDLING BULBOCODIUM  –  (HOOP PETTICOAT) 1ST Glenbrook Bulb Farm
48 1 SEEDLING BULBOCODIUM  –  (HOOP PETTICOAT) 2ND No Entry
48 1 SEEDLING BULBOCODIUM  –  (HOOP PETTICOAT) 3RD No Entry
49 1 SEEDLING  –  Any Other Division 1ST Glenbrook Bulb Farm
49 1 SEEDLING  –  Any Other Division 2ND Glenbrook Bulb Farm
49 1 SEEDLING  –  Any Other Division 3RD No Entry
Open Daffodil Classes  –  Intermediate
50 1 INTERMEDIATE – Divisions 1 – 3 Any Perianth Colour 1ST Mike Temple Smith
50 1 INTERMEDIATE – Divisions 1 – 3 Any Perianth Colour 2ND Glenbrook Bulb Farm
50 1 INTERMEDIATE – Divisions 1 – 3 Any Perianth Colour 3RD No Entry
51  1 INTERMEDIATE  Division 4  –  Any Perianth Colour 1ST J & J Noble
51  1 INTERMEDIATE  Division 4  –  Any Perianth Colour 2ND Glenbrook Bulb Farm
51  1 INTERMEDIATE  Division 4  –  Any Perianth Colour 3RD No Entry
52  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE—Any Perianth Colour 1ST Mike Temple Smith
52  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE—Any Perianth Colour 2ND Mike Temple Smith
52  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE—Any Perianth Colour 3RD Mike Temple Smith
53  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE—Any Perianth Colour 1ST Glenbrook Bulb Farm
53  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE—Any Perianth Colour 2ND No Entry
53  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE—Any Perianth Colour 3RD No Entry
54 1 INTERMEDIATE  SPLIT CORONA –Any Perianth Colour 1ST Mike Temple Smith
54 1 INTERMEDIATE  SPLIT CORONA –Any Perianth Colour 2ND No Entry
54 1 INTERMEDIATE  SPLIT CORONA –Any Perianth Colour 3RD No Entry
55  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE  SPLIT CORONA 1ST No Entry
55  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE  SPLIT CORONA 2ND No Entry
55  1 Seedling INTERMEDIATE  SPLIT CORONA 3RD No Entry
56 1 INTERMEDIATE DAFFODIL  –  Any Other Division 1ST No Entry
56 1 INTERMEDIATE DAFFODIL  –  Any Other Division 2ND No Entry
56 1 INTERMEDIATE DAFFODIL  –  Any Other Division 3RD No Entry
Specialist Daffodil Exhibition  –  Vase Classes
57 VASE OF THREE STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS  – Any Combination 1ST J & J Noble
57 VASE OF THREE STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS  – Any Combination 2ND Mike Temple Smith
57 VASE OF THREE STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS  – Any Combination 3RD Arniyah Story
58 VASE OF THREE MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any combination 1ST J & J Noble
58 VASE OF THREE MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any combination 2ND No Entry
58 VASE OF THREE MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any combination 3RD No Entry
59 VASE OF SEVEN STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS – Any Combination 1ST J & J Noble
59 VASE OF SEVEN STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS – Any Combination 2ND Glenbrook Bulb Farm
59 VASE OF SEVEN STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS – Any Combination 3RD Arniyah Story
60 VASE OF SEVEN MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any combination 1ST J & J Noble
60 VASE OF SEVEN MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any combination 2ND Glenbrook Bulb Farm
60 VASE OF SEVEN MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any combination 3RD Ann Scarfe
Breeder’s Classic 2014
61 VASE OF 15 Seedling STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS 1ST Glenbrook Bulb Farm
61 VASE OF 15 Seedling STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS 2ND Glenbrook Bulb Farm
61 VASE OF 15 Seedling STANDARD/INTERMEDIATE DAFFODILS 3RD Owen Davies
62  VASE OF 15 Seedling MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any Combination 1ST J & J Noble
62  VASE OF 15 Seedling MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any Combination 2ND J & J Noble
62  VASE OF 15 Seedling MINIATURE DAFFODILS  –  Any Combination 3RD No Entry
Heritage/Classic Daffodil Classes
63  BEST VASE OF HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODILS 1ST Anne Ricketts
63  BEST VASE OF HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODILS 2ND Barbara Davies
63  BEST VASE OF HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODILS 3RD Asher Atkin
64  BEST VASE OF SEVEN HERITAGE/CLASSIC STEMS 1ST Barbara Davies
64  BEST VASE OF SEVEN HERITAGE/CLASSIC STEMS 2ND Barbara Davies
64  BEST VASE OF SEVEN HERITAGE/CLASSIC STEMS 3RD Asher Atkin
65  BEST VASE OF THREE HERITAGE/CLASSIC STEMS 1ST Ann Scarfe
65  BEST VASE OF THREE HERITAGE/CLASSIC STEMS 2ND J & J Noble
65  BEST VASE OF THREE HERITAGE/CLASSIC STEMS 3RD Asher Atkin
66  ONE STEM HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL  –  White Perianth 1ST Asher Atkin
66  ONE STEM HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL  –  White Perianth 2ND No Entry
66  ONE STEM HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL  –  White Perianth 3RD No Entry
67  ONE STEM HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL  –  Yellow Perianth 1ST Asher Atkin
67  ONE STEM HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL  –  Yellow Perianth 2ND No Entry
67  ONE STEM HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL  –  Yellow Perianth 3RD No Entry
68  ONE STEM ANY OTHER HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL 1ST Asher Atkin
68  ONE STEM ANY OTHER HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL 2ND No Entry
68  ONE STEM ANY OTHER HERITAGE/CLASSIC DAFFODIL 3RD No Entry
Novelty Classes
69  The Great Fake  –  Open 1ST No Entry
69  The Great Fake  –  Open 2ND No Entry
69  The Great Fake  –  Open 3RD No Entry
71  Most suggestive vegetable  –  non gender specific 1ST No Entry
71  Most suggestive vegetable  –  non gender specific 2ND No Entry
71  Most suggestive vegetable  –  non gender specific 3RD No Entry
72  BEST POTTED CACTI/Succulent 1ST Shirley Linnett
72  BEST POTTED CACTI/Succulent 2ND No Entry
72  BEST POTTED CACTI/Succulent 3RD No Entry
73  LARGEST DAFFODIL (Widest diameter)  –  Open 1ST Owen Davies
73  LARGEST DAFFODIL (Widest diameter)  –  Open 2ND Glenbrook Bulb Farm
73  LARGEST DAFFODIL (Widest diameter)  –  Open 3RD J & J Noble
74  SMALLEST DAFFODIL  (Smallest diameter)  –  Open 1ST Kevin & Mary Crowe
74  SMALLEST DAFFODIL  (Smallest diameter)  –  Open 2ND No Entry
74  SMALLEST DAFFODIL  (Smallest diameter)  –  Open 3RD No Entry
75  LONGEST-STEMMED DAFFODIL  –  Open 1ST Peter Davies
75  LONGEST-STEMMED DAFFODIL  –  Open 2ND No Entry
75  LONGEST-STEMMED DAFFODIL  –  Open 3RD No Entry
76  MOST BIZARRE DAFFODIL  –  Open 1ST J & J Noble
76  MOST BIZARRE DAFFODIL  –  Open 2ND Owen Davies
76  MOST BIZARRE DAFFODIL  –  Open 3RD No Entry
ADDITIONAL PRIZES
Champion Standard Daffodil Glenbrook Bulb Farm
Reserve Champion Standard Daffodil Ann Scarfe
Champion Intermediate Daffodil Mike Temple Smith
Reserve Champion Intermediate Daffodil Glenbrook Bulb Farm
Champion Miniature Daffodil Glenbrook Bulb Farm
Reserve Champion Miniature Daffodil Glenbrook Bulb Farm
Grand Champion Daffodil Glenbrook Bulb Farm
People’s Choice Winners 1ST Fern Campbell
2ND Desiree Meszaros
3RD SaSlica Ashby
4TH Kari Goodwin
5TH B Ellwood
People’s Choice Exhibtor Glenbrook Bulb Farm